H. bricht mit Bonpland von Madrid nach La Coruña auf. Reiseroute: El Escorial, Guadarrama, Puerto de Guadarrama, Villacastín, Medina del Campo, Tordesillas, Villalpando, Benavente, La Bañeza, Astorga, Puerto Manzanal, Bembibre, Villafranca del Bierzo, Lugo, La Coruña.
The creation of the edition humboldt digital datasets is an ongoing process. The scope and accuracy of the data grows as the project progresses. We are always grateful for any additions, corrections and error reports. Please write to edition-humboldt@bbaw.de.
Suggested citation
Canonical URLThis link always leads to the current version.